After the great success of our first Yoga Show in June 2015 we decided to make this an annual event! So pencil this date in – more details to follow!
And of course let us know if you would like to be involved – teaching, selling, massaging, demonstrating, helping … 🙂 ♥Here is our provisional timetable:MAIN STUDIO

10.00 – 10.30 Aerial Yoga – Tsveti Apostolov
10.45 – 11.15 Pilates for Back pain – Dorina Papai
11.30 – 12.00 Yin Yoga – Katherine Salter
12.15 – 1.00 Playing the Edge – Balances
1.10 – 2.00 Kirtan – Tribal Bhakti
2.10 – 2.40 Sahaja Yoga – Nicolas Granby
2.40 – 3.10 Spirituality Matters- Brenda Bruzon
3.20 – 3.50 Yoga with Essential Oils – Blanka Priddle
4.05 – 4.35 Chair Yoga – Laura Kaminickaite
4.45 – 5.15 EFT (Emotional Freedom Tech) Nicolas Granby
5.30 – 6.00 Healing Sounds – Penelope Coomber
6.15 – 6.45 Restorative Yoga – Eva Kristlova
7.00 – 7.30 Yoga Nidra – Eva Kristlova
7.45 – 8.30 Aerial Yoga – Eva Kristlova
8.45 – 9.30 Crystal Bowls Sound Bath -Wenche Beard

TOP FLOOR

9.10 – 9.40 Surya Namaskar – Sun Salutations –
Carmen Berciu
9.50 – 10.20 Back 2 Basics Yoga – Jonathan Stone
10.30 – 11.00 Power Yoga – Katherine Salter
11.15 – 11.45 Ashtanga Yoga – Kate van der Meer
12.00 – 12.30 Luna Rhythms Yoga – Sally Sampson
12.45 – 1.15 Vinyasa Flow – Fiona Daly
1.30 – 2.00
2.15 – 2.45 Hatha Yoga for All – Simon Bolton
3.00 – 3.30 Partner Yoga – Eva Kristlova
3.45 – 4.15 Anusara Yoga -Olga Oakenfold
4.30 – 5.00 Mindful Flow Yoga -Wenche Beard
5.15 – 5.45 Hatha Yoga – Simon Bolton
6.00 – 6.30 Pop Pilates for Beginners – Dorina Papai
6.45 – 7.15 Ecstatic Dance – Tess Cleverly
7.30 – 8.00 Egyptian Dance – Linda Parker

STUDIO 2

9.45 – 10.15 What is Yoga – Mark Aitken
10.30 – 11.00 Author reading & Book signing –
Visits to the Glade
11.15 – 11.45 Restorative Yoga – Nick Excell
12.00 – 12.30 Express Flow – Linzi Kent
12.45 – 1.15 Recovery from ME, Chronic fatigue and
Fibromyalgia – Elaine Wilkins
1.30 – 2.00 Heartfulness Meditation – Annalisa &
Charu
2.15 – 2.45 Hatha Yoga for All – Laura Kaminickaite
3.00 – 3.30 Yoga with Sound – Penelope Coomber
3.45 – 4.15 What is Yoga – Mark Aitken
4.30 – 5.00 Heartfulness Meditation Annalisa & Charu
5.15pm – 5.45pm Chilled out child – Meditation for
parents and children

THERAPIES:
Indian Head Massage – Jonathan Stone
Deep tissue massage – Emma Chipperfield
Reiki – Carole Smith / Emma Chipperfield
EFT – Carole Smith / Nicholas Granby
Foot reading – Pam Hardy
No Hand Massage – Yuka
Aromatherapy Massage – Estelle Carraro
Massage – Elke Pollard

EXHIBITORS/TABLES:
CAROLE SMITH – Reiki & EFT
KATIE – Arbonne
Katie Diacon
BLANKA PRIDDLE – Essential Oils
CREATIVE SISTERS
VISITS TO THE GLADE Visits to the Glade
PAM HARDY & ELKE POLLARD – Foot reading; massage
SOMAPP – School of Massage and Physical Performance
TANTRIC T-SHIRTS – Vicky May Tantric T-Shirts
CHILLED OUT CHILD
YASURAGI Therapies The Yasuragi Shiatsu Studio
Sacred Nation Yoga & Fitness Clothing

Heathy Fresh Juices by Bella’s Secret – Wedding Cakes, Celebration Cakes
Amazing vegan food by Oh My Goodness health food & vegan store LTD

 

 

leaflet yoga show 2016

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail